1916 Beaver Place #1, Anchorage AK 99504

$825

Closed

1916 Beaver Place #1

Anchorage AK 99504

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

900

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

$1/sqft00.29 acres lot

MLS# 08-9470· Listed Jun 30, 2008

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Eastside clean and bright two bedroom near Cheney Lake, trails, and Nunaka Valley park. Carport. Tenant pays for electric. Please, no pets.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1970
Lot Size0.29 acres
MLS #08-9470

Heating

Forced Air

Price & Status History

5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$1,5000.0%
$2/sqft
4/29/2026
Sold
$1,500+7.1%
$2/sqft
11/6/2025
Sold
$1,4000.0%
$2/sqft
5/5/2025
Sold
$1,400+3.7%
$2/sqft
7/15/2024
Sold
$1,350+38.5%
$2/sqft
8/23/2011
Sold
$975+5.4%
$1/sqft
4/20/2011
Sold
$9250.0%
$1/sqft
9/17/2009
Sold
$925+8.8%
$1/sqft
7/7/2008
Sold
$850+3.0%
$1/sqft
7/2/2008
Sold
$825-7.8%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #08-9470
1/22/2008
Sold
$895
0

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $83
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$5/mo

$742 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers