35385 Reger Road, Soldotna AK 996691 / 71

$728,000

Originally $749,000

Expired

35385 Reger Road

Soldotna AK 99669

Realty ONE Group Aurora

5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,974

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$245/sqft2-car garage1.31 acres lot

MLS# 25-2937· Listed Mar 18, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Proven 5 Star Air BnB all year near Longmere Lake on 1.31 ac. Income producing separate Guest house includes all furnishings. Very private well maintained property backing up to forest. Main house has 4 beds and 2 full baths, beautiful huge master with walk in closet. Open floor plan with windows to enjoy vistas All appliances come with this lovely home. Plus a Heated Garage and large carport The huge garage and workshop is a separate building. It has living quarters above the garage that has been a successful air B&B. The Guest suite above garage comes with all furnishings down to pots and pans, dishes , linens and decorations. Every space on this property is a joy to behold. Flower beds and grassy areas to enjoy. All new Boiler system for heat plus an awesome wood stove. New flooring , clean and ready for new owners to enjoy. Private country living at its best , property borders forested unpopulated wild lands with amazing views and wildlife.

Documents & insights

11 to review

29 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #06370029.

AI Summary

Summary of 29 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 11 items worth reviewing, plus 79 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly costs for Homer Electric are $700 in winter and $400 in summer. Enstar Gas costs are $600 in winter and $200 in summer.

Source: Reger SPDS · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Jun 2021

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

One step cracked from frost heave
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 89 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(25) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage, Other
Year Built1985
Lot Size1.31 acres
Parcel #06370029
Annual Taxes$4,089 (2024)
MLS #25-2937

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeWorkshopIn-Law FloorplanArctic EntrySmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaPrivate YardFire Pit

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorFreezerWater Purifier

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

4/4/2026
Listed for sale
$749,000+2.9%
$252/sqft
3/18/2025
Listed for sale
$728,000+84.3%
$245/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-2937
9/24/2021
Sold
$395,000-12.8%
$175/sqft
4/27/2021
Listed for sale
$453,000+42.0%
$188/sqft
3/8/2011
Listed for sale
$319,000
$132/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Sharon J Saunders · Realty ONE Group Aurora

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $72,800
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,359/mo

$655,200 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers