35385 Reger Road, Soldotna AK 996691 / 68

$395,000

Originally $440,000

Closed

35385 Reger Road

Soldotna AK 99669

EXP Realty, LLC

5

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,262

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$175/sqft1-car garage1.31 acres lot

MLS# 21-9465· Listed Jun 18, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Beautiful home in Soldotna on 1.31 acres offers an incredible living area with lots of windows for tons of sun light! The main house has 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, an amazing master that includes a huge walk in closet! This lovely home features a large deck for family get togethers and entertaining guests! A separate building features A Mother-in-law apartment and garage that can be used for an AirBnB! Windows and decks take advantage of the southern exposure and vibe, don't miss this chance to own a beautiful Soldotna Home!

Documents & insights

1 key item11 to review

29 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #06370029.

AI Summary

Summary of 29 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 90 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly costs for Homer Electric are $700 in winter and $400 in summer. Enstar Gas costs are $600 in winter and $200 in summer.

Source: Reger SPDS · Prior listing — Expired Mar 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2026 disclosures

Foundation issues described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "true". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "true" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Reger SPDS
Unlock 90 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(21) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingDetached
Year Built1985
Lot Size1.31 acres
Parcel #06370029
Annual Taxes$3,357 (2020)
MLS #21-9465

Price & Status History

4/4/2026
Listed for sale
$749,000+2.9%
$252/sqft
3/18/2025
Listed for sale
$728,000+84.3%
$245/sqft
9/24/2021
Sold
$395,000-12.8%
$175/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-9465
4/27/2021
Listed for sale
$453,000+42.0%
$188/sqft
3/8/2011
Listed for sale
$319,000
$132/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $39,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,365/mo

$355,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers