321 Eagle Run Loop, Seldovia AK 996631 / 55

$290,000

Active

321 Eagle Run Loop

Seldovia AK 99663

Seldovia Property

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,830

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$158/sqft2-car garage0.21 acres lot

MLS# 25-794· Listed Jan 22, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Nice sized lot with spacious shop/garage in the heart of Seldovia! This 3 bedroom 2 bath home sits on the hill with nice landscaped areas, including garden spots, outdoor bbq, firepit area, chicken coop and lawn! This home is centrally located and within a short distance of everything in town! Bright livingroom with lots of windows and a cozy wood stove!

Documents & insights

6 to review

15 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #19205430.

AI Summary

Summary of 15 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 6 items worth reviewing, plus 68 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $150 for electricity (HEA), $40 for sewer, and $40 for water. Oil usage is noted as 200 gallons.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Oct 2008

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

City sewer line plugged (HEA damaged during electrical upgrade; city is aware and in process of upgrades)
View source — Disclosure
Unlock 73 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingDetached, Heated Garage
Year Built1976
Lot Size0.21 acres
Parcel #19205430
Annual Taxes$1,224 (2024)
MLS #25-794

Heating

OilWood Stove

Interior Features

Washer &/Or Dryer HookupWorkshopBR/BA on Main LevelSmoke Detector(s)Laminate Counters

Exterior Features

In City LimitsPrivate YardFire PitPoultry Allowed

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Flooring

ConcreteLuxury VinylLinoleumPainted/Stained

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Territorial

Price & Status History

1/22/2025
Listed for sale
$290,000+152.2%
$158/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-794
8/5/2020
Sold
$115,000-32.3%
$63/sqft
8/22/2014
Sold
$169,900-5.6%
$93/sqft
2/4/2013
Listed for sale
$179,900-8.9%
$98/sqft
5/19/2012
Listed for sale
$197,500-6.0%
$108/sqft
6/14/2011
Listed for sale
$210,0000.0%
$118/sqft
1/4/2010
Listed for sale
$210,000+2.4%
$118/sqft
5/26/2008
Listed for sale
$205,000+41.4%
$157/sqft
4/21/2006
Sold
$145,000
$82/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Jenny F Chissus · Seldovia Property

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $29,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,736/mo

$261,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers