321 Eagle Run Loop, Seldovia AK 996631 / 16

$169,900

Originally $179,900

Closed

321 Eagle Run Loop

Seldovia AK 99663

Bay Realty

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,830

Sq Ft

1976

Year Built

$93/sqft1-car garage0.21 acres lot

MLS# 13-9444· Listed Jun 25, 2013

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Really nice 4 bedroom, 2 full bath home with 1,830 sq. ft. of living area. Very well maintained and built with 2X6 framing. Home features vaulted ceilings, BBQ pit and smokehouse, detached garage/shop, landscaped yard with a great in-town location.

Documents & insights

6 to review

15 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #19205430.

AI Summary

Summary of 15 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 6 items worth reviewing, plus 68 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $150 for electricity (HEA), $40 for sewer, and $40 for water. Oil usage is noted as 200 gallons.

Source: Property Disclosure · Active Jan 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Oct 2008

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

City sewer line plugged (HEA damaged during electrical upgrade; city is aware and in process of upgrades)
View source — Disclosure
Unlock 73 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(13) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingDetached
Year Built1976
Lot Size0.21 acres
Parcel #19205430
MLS #13-9444

Heating

BaseboardOtherWoodOil

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

1/22/2025
Listed for sale
$290,000+152.2%
$158/sqft
8/5/2020
Sold
$115,000-32.3%
$63/sqft
8/22/2014
Sold
$169,900-5.6%
$93/sqft
Source: AKMLS #13-9444
2/4/2013
Listed for sale
$179,900-8.9%
$98/sqft
5/19/2012
Listed for sale
$197,500-6.0%
$108/sqft
6/14/2011
Listed for sale
$210,0000.0%
$118/sqft
1/4/2010
Listed for sale
$210,000+2.4%
$118/sqft
5/26/2008
Listed for sale
$205,000+41.4%
$157/sqft
4/21/2006
Sold
$145,000
$82/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $16,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,017/mo

$152,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers