1108 Colonial Drive #B, Kenai AK 996111 / 16

$1,400

Originally $1,600

Closed

1108 Colonial Drive #B

Kenai AK 99611

Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Kenai

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

1,160

Sq Ft

2014

Year Built

$1/sqft00.99 acres lot

MLS# 24-731· Listed Jan 22, 2024

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Freshly remodeled this great Little 2 bed room 1 full bath, 1160 Sf ranch on shared acre in City of Kenai is available Feb 1. In-floor heat and on demand hot water. Wood countertops and in unit laundry. An unheated area can be greenhouse/atrium/covered porch; you decide. Landlord and pet lives on property. Gated fenced yard. Tenant pays Heat and Electric. This is a shared property not a duplex.

Documents & insights

11 to review

22 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04515217.

AI Summary

Summary of 22 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 11 items worth reviewing, plus 28 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electricity is provided by Homer Electric. Gas is provided by Enstar. Sewer service is provided by the City of Kenai with an average monthly cost of $110. Water service is provided by the City of Kenai.

Source: Property Disclosures · Active Apr 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Jul 2006

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Information Packet notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Mobile home in bad need of repair
View source — Information Packet
Unlock 38 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(22) · sign in to open

Sub TypeSingle Family Residence
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
Year Built2014
Lot Size0.99 acres
Parcel #04515217
MLS #24-731

Heating

Radiant FloorRadiantElectricNatural Gas

Interior Features

BR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)PantryWood CountersBR/BA Primary on Main LevelMicrowave

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaRoad Service AreaStorageIn City LimitsFire Pit

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

ConcreteStone

Price & Status History

4/3/2026
Listed for sale
$699,0000.0%
$171/sqft
4/3/2026
Listed for sale
$699,000+35203.0%
$171/sqft
9/24/2024
Sold
$1,980-15.0%
$1/sqft
6/27/2024
Listed for sale
$2,330-99.6%
$1/sqft
4/15/2024
Listed for sale
$599,900+42750.0%
$204/sqft
2/26/2024
Sold
$1,400-97.9%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #24-731
6/3/2010
Sold
$67,500+22.7%
$100/sqft
7/9/2008
Sold
$55,000+120.0%
$83/sqft
7/19/2006
Sold
$25,000
$37/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Debra Hunt · Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Kenai

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $140
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$8/mo

$1,260 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers