105 Trading Bay Road #101, Kenai AK 996111 / 14

$1,550

Active

105 Trading Bay Road #101

Kenai AK 99611

Jack White Real Estate Kenai

0

Bathrooms

800

Sq Ft

$2/sqft1 story

MLS# 26-2088· Listed Mar 5, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Prime location next to Kenai Courthouse, and across street from State, Federal and City offices. Highest traffic area in town. Short walk to the Kenai Airport, restaurants & hotels. Lessor pays most utilities. Best suited for professional office space. Inquire about other medical space in same building.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Lease
Sub TypeMixed Use
Stories1
MLS #26-2088

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Price & Status History

5/1/2026
Sold
$1,8500.0%
$2/sqft
4/30/2026
Pending
$1,850+19.4%
$2/sqft
3/5/2026
Listed for sale
$1,550+91076.5%
$2/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-2088
11/17/2022
Sold
$2-99.9%
0
9/1/2019
Sold
$1,650+48.6%
$2/sqft
5/1/2019
Sold
$1,110-13.3%
$1/sqft
5/1/2019
Sold
$1,280-11.1%
$2/sqft
6/8/2016
Sold
$1,440-99.7%
$2/sqft
10/12/2006
Sold
$550,000
$93/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Fred Braun · Jack White Real Estate Kenai

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $155
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$9/mo

$1,395 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers