5605 Yukon Charlie Loop, Anchorage AK 995021 / 42

$510,000

Originally $539,000

Closed

5605 Yukon Charlie Loop

Anchorage AK 99502

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,166

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

$235/sqft2-car garage0.31 acres lot

MLS# 23-12589· Listed Oct 14, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This three-level home sits on a 1/3 acre lot with mature trees, landscaping, and a huge flat back yard. Step inside and find a fluid floorplan that combines kitchen, dining area, and living room on the main level, the bedrooms together on the upper level, and a cozy family room on the lower level with a gas fireplace and easy access to the back deck. The kitchen appliances are stainless steel including a newer refrigerator and dishwasher, and there is ample storage with pull-out shelving in the cabinets. The primary suite easily fits a king bed and has a walk-in closet and spacious private bathroom with corner tub and walk-in shower. The garage is decked out with a workshop built-in and quality metal shelves for storage. The home feels bright and airy with lots of windows, a vaulted ceiling, and a neutral color scheme. Located in a quiet area in one of the few planned communities in Anchorage, with cleared sidewalks and streetlights year-round. West Park residents have easy access to nearby bike paths, soccer fields, and ski trails at Kincaid Park which provides a wide range of opportunities for outdoor activities and recreation. A Diamond home warranty is included with Buyer coverage for 13 months.

Documents & insights

5 to review

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0113122700001.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 51 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is served by Chugach Electric (approx. $210/mo), Enstar for gas (approx. $300/mo), Northern Waste for refuse (approx. $18/mo), and AWWU for sewer (approx. $117/mo).

Source: SOA Property Disclosure · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Mar 2018

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Water in crawl space/basement, 2013 only one time (resolved)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 55 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2006
Lot Size0.31 acres
Parcel #0113122700001
Annual Taxes$8,515 (2023)
HOA Fee$20/Monthly
MLS #23-12589

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$625,000+22.5%
$289/sqft
1/18/2024
Sold
$510,000+27.5%
$235/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-12589
3/22/2018
Sold
$399,900-10.9%
$185/sqft
11/2/2016
Listed for sale
$449,000+12.5%
$207/sqft
10/16/2009
Sold
$399,000
$184/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Michelle Nelson · RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $51,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,054/mo

$459,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers