5605 Yukon Charlie Loop, Anchorage AK 995021 / 28

$399,000

Originally $410,000

Closed

5605 Yukon Charlie Loop

Anchorage AK 99502

RE/MAX Dynamic Properties

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,166

Sq Ft

2007

Year Built

$184/sqft2-car garage0.31 acres lot

MLS# 09-7663· Listed Jun 11, 2009

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Well designed from top to bottom this home has an open fl plan with vaulted ceilings,cheerful paint and extensive lighting.Any gourmet would love the eat in kitchen with breakfastbar, stainless/black appliances(gas O/R),gorgeous cherry cabs with pull outs & contempo hardware. Squeaky clean,XL garage leads to BIG mud/laundry rm.+ Private yard,lap siding all around,and Trex deck out of the wind.

Documents & insights

5 to review

10 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0113122700001.

AI Summary

Summary of 10 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 51 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is served by Chugach Electric (approx. $210/mo), Enstar for gas (approx. $300/mo), Northern Waste for refuse (approx. $18/mo), and AWWU for sewer (approx. $117/mo).

Source: SOA Property Disclosure · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Mar 2018

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Water in crawl space/basement, 2013 only one time (resolved)
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 55 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built2007
Lot Size0.31 acres
Parcel #0113122700001
Annual Taxes$6,432 (2008)
HOA Fee$16/mo
MLS #09-7663

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

BasementDen &/Or OfficeWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWired for DataCeiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerPaved Driveway

Appliances

DishwasherDisposal

Water Source

Public

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$625,000+22.5%
$289/sqft
1/18/2024
Sold
$510,000+27.5%
$235/sqft
3/22/2018
Sold
$399,900-10.9%
$185/sqft
11/2/2016
Listed for sale
$449,000+12.5%
$207/sqft
10/16/2009
Sold
$399,000
$184/sqft
Source: AKMLS #09-7663

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $39,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,389/mo

$359,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers