17471 Todd Road, Ninilchik AK 996391 / 60

$749,000

Originally $849,000

Canceled

17471 Todd Road

Ninilchik AK 99639

Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Ninilchik

3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2,704

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

$277/sqft3-car garage7.79 acres lot

MLS# 23-6094· Listed Jun 4, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

RARE FIND! Prestigious location on Deep Creek with views of Redoubt Volcano on a sprawling (almost) 8 acres of a private park-like river front setting. Spectacular, massive, custom made greenhouse added in 2022. With temperature control fans and extremely sturdy construction, this structure will feed for years to come. Home is custom built original with many Alaskan touches including mural. Guest house is extremely well done and can be suited as a stand alone home or perfect for a vacation rental space with open loft for sleeping, full kitchen, bathroom, separate septic and electric meter, and the best view of the river on the property! Deck on main home has been improved for ideal wild-life viewing and with clear covering to stay dry and cozy. Above garage can be accessed from the deck via stairway. Area above garage is finished and plumbing could easily be added if you wanted to convert to living space. This property comes turn key with high quality, low wear furniture in home and guest cottage.

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #15956008.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 15 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

All utilities are underground, which the listing notes helps maintain the views.

Source: Sellers description · Prior listing — Canceled Jul 2022

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Canceled Nov 2021

Document noted

The Sellers description records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property features a main log home with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath in the master loft.
View source — Sellers description
Unlock 14 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces3
ParkingDetached
Year Built1998
Lot Size7.79 acres
Parcel #15956008
MLS #23-6094

Heating

OtherElectricOil

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$779,000+4.0%
$288/sqft
6/4/2023
Listed for sale
$749,000+15.4%
$277/sqft
Source: AKMLS #23-6094
5/8/2022
Listed for sale
$649,000-4.6%
$240/sqft
5/17/2021
Listed for sale
$679,999+70.4%
$251/sqft
7/12/2018
Listed for sale
$399,000-6.1%
$252/sqft
5/17/2013
Listed for sale
$425,000+10.4%
$248/sqft
5/31/2012
Listed for sale
$385,000
$224/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Monica Zappa · Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Ninilchik

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $74,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,485/mo

$674,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers