17471 Todd Road, Ninilchik AK 996391 / 67

$679,999

Originally $729,900

Canceled

17471 Todd Road

Ninilchik AK 99639

Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Ninilchik

3

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

2,704

Sq Ft

1998

Year Built

$251/sqft3-car garage7.79 acres lot

MLS# 21-7308· Listed May 17, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

You won't find another property like this! Almost 8 acres of private, riverfront property & mountain top views. 3 well built wood/log structures with Alaskan details done to perfection; including a larger than life living room mural, hand hewn logs, wildlife viewing decks. Furniture and extras included making the home and guest cottage turn key. Above garage is plumbed for water but not installed. Would make a awesome vacation rental or family or company retreat. The Guest cottage can sleep 6-8 in the open loft. 2 master bedrooms in the main house and above garage could have plumbing finished and make for even more living area options or continued to be used for a game room or yoga studio. Bonus is this property has a nice walking path to the river that is more gradual sloping than many properties on Deep Creek. Buyer to check fishing regulations for that area.

Documents & insights

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #15956008.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 15 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller notes that all utilities on the property are underground.

Source: Sellers description · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Document noted

The Sellers description records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property features a main log home with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a half bath in the master loft.
View source — Sellers description
Unlock 14 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(2) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces3
ParkingDetached
Year Built1998
Lot Size7.79 acres
Parcel #15956008
Annual Taxes$2,520 (2021)
MLS #21-7308

Heating

OtherElectricWoodOilSee Remarks

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaPrivate YardFire Pit

Flooring

CarpetLuxury Vinyl

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

Mountain(s)RiverUnobstructed

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$779,000+4.0%
$288/sqft
6/4/2023
Listed for sale
$749,000+15.4%
$277/sqft
5/8/2022
Listed for sale
$649,000-4.6%
$240/sqft
5/17/2021
Listed for sale
$679,999+70.4%
$251/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-7308
7/12/2018
Listed for sale
$399,000-6.1%
$252/sqft
5/17/2013
Listed for sale
$425,000+10.4%
$248/sqft
5/31/2012
Listed for sale
$385,000
$224/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Monica Zappa · Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Ninilchik

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $68,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,072/mo

$611,999 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers