560 Fireweed Avenue, Homer AK 996031 / 3

$70,000

Closed

560 Fireweed Avenue

Homer AK 99603

0

Bathrooms

1.97 acres lot

MLS# 21-9477· Listed Jun 17, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Access to city water, underground power, and natural gas from these two lots. Listed more than $60,000 below assessed value! The photos showing the lots were taken by walking 1/3 of the way up. See the city of Homer steep slope ordinance. Water and electric stubbed to the lot!

Documents & insights

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17359469 & 17359470.

AI Summary

5 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

5 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size1.97 acres
Parcel #17359469 & 17359470
MLS #21-9477

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

8/13/2025
Listed for sale
$117,500-50.4%
8/13/2025
Listed for sale
$237,000+97.5%
7/11/2024
Listed for sale
$120,000+71.4%
8/3/2021
Sold
$70,000+35.9%
Source: AKMLS #21-9477
9/6/2019
Listed for sale
$51,500-42.1%
7/6/2016
Listed for sale
$89,000-51.9%
5/5/2014
Listed for sale
$185,000

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $7,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$419/mo

$63,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers