560 Fireweed Avenue, Homer AK 996031 / 6

$51,500

Originally $66,400

Expired

560 Fireweed Avenue

Homer AK 99603

0

Bathrooms

0.92 acres lot

MLS# 19-15333· Listed Sep 6, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Views of Kachemak Bay and the Spit are lovely from this lot! Build with access to city water, underground power, and natural gas! Don't let the alders at the road fool you. There is a great view from this lot. The photos showing the view were taken by walking 1/3 of the way up. Listed at assessed value! The adjacent parcel is also for sale. Owner financing offered!

Documents & insights

1 to review

18 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17359469.

AI Summary

Summary of 18 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 19 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Document listed a known issue

The Plat notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Existing water line referred to on map is no longer present
View source — Plat
Unlock 19 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(12) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size0.92 acres
Parcel #17359469
MLS #19-15333

View

BayCity LightsMountain(s)Spit

Price & Status History

8/13/2025
Listed for sale
$117,500-50.4%
8/13/2025
Listed for sale
$237,000+97.5%
7/11/2024
Listed for sale
$120,000+71.4%
8/3/2021
Sold
$70,000+35.9%
9/6/2019
Listed for sale
$51,500-42.1%
Source: AKMLS #19-15333
7/6/2016
Listed for sale
$89,000-51.9%
5/5/2014
Listed for sale
$185,000

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $5,150
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$308/mo

$46,350 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers