4404 Thompson Avenue, Anchorage AK 995081 / 2

$114,900

Originally $159,900

Closed

4404 Thompson Avenue

Anchorage AK 99508

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

8

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4,059

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$28/sqft00.14 acres lot

MLS# 21-1349· Listed Feb 2, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

**Fairview Fourplex** Do not miss out on this great opportunity for sweat equity or investment! *This property may also be marketed via an auction event at https://www.hubzu.com (void where prohibited).

Documents & insights

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0050234700001.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 15 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The document provides estimated monthly utility expenses: Electric (ML&P) $55, Gas (Enstar) $336, and Water & Sewer (AWWU) $238.

Source: Financial Package · Prior listing — Canceled Oct 2016

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed May 2009

Disclosure noted

The Conflict Of Interest records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property address: 4404 Thompson
View source — Conflict Of Interest
Unlock 14 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(4) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.14 acres
Parcel #0050234700001
Annual Taxes$6,279 (2020)
MLS #21-1349

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Water Source

Public

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/21/2026
Back on Market
$515,0000.0%
$127/sqft
5/5/2026
Pending
$515,0000.0%
$127/sqft
5/5/2026
Back on Market
$515,0000.0%
$127/sqft
5/1/2026
Pending
$515,0000.0%
$127/sqft
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$515,000+348.2%
$127/sqft
1/20/2022
Sold
$114,900-62.3%
$28/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-1349
5/9/2016
Listed for sale
$305,000+1.7%
$75/sqft
5/4/2009
Sold
$300,000-6.2%
$74/sqft
4/3/2007
Listed for sale
$319,900-4.5%
$79/sqft
9/8/2006
Listed for sale
$334,900
$83/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Huntley & Associates · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $11,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$688/mo

$103,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers