4404 Thompson Avenue, Anchorage AK 995081 / 11

$300,000

Closed

4404 Thompson Avenue

Anchorage AK 99508

8

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

4,059

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$74/sqft00.14 acres lot

MLS# 09-840· Listed Jan 23, 2009

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Two story 4 Plex in great part of Mountainview. Lots of parking. Seller is RE Licensee in Alaska.

Documents & insights

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0050234700001.

AI Summary

Summary of 6 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 15 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

This document outlines 12-month utility averages for 4404 Thompson across four units and a house meter. ML&P electricity costs are detailed for Unit A (Avg 104), Unit B (Avg 88), Unit C (Avg 89), Unit D (Avg 115), and the House Meter (Avg 33). Enstar gas averages are 357, AWUU averages are 220, and the dumpster service is listed at 141.

Source: Utilities · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Disclosure noted

The Conflict Of Interest records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property address: 4404 Thompson
View source — Conflict Of Interest
Unlock 14 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.14 acres
Parcel #0050234700001
MLS #09-840

Heating

Unknown

Water Source

Public

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/21/2026
Back on Market
$515,0000.0%
$127/sqft
5/5/2026
Pending
$515,0000.0%
$127/sqft
5/5/2026
Back on Market
$515,0000.0%
$127/sqft
5/1/2026
Pending
$515,0000.0%
$127/sqft
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$515,000+348.2%
$127/sqft
1/20/2022
Sold
$114,900-62.3%
$28/sqft
5/9/2016
Listed for sale
$305,000+1.7%
$75/sqft
5/4/2009
Sold
$300,000-6.2%
$74/sqft
Source: AKMLS #09-840
4/3/2007
Listed for sale
$319,900-4.5%
$79/sqft
9/8/2006
Listed for sale
$334,900
$83/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $30,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,796/mo

$270,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers