$65,000

Canceled

L1 Bear Ridge Circle

Eagle River AK 99577

Herrington and Company, LLC

0

Bathrooms

1.28 acres lot

MLS# 19-16105· Listed Aug 27, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Close to the Nature Center. View lot. Rap paved road.

Documents & insights

1 key item25 to review

38 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0507516600001.

AI Summary

Summary of 38 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 71 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2010 & 2019 disclosures

Septic type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2010 disclosure stated "individual septic system required". The 2019 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2010: "individual septic system required" 2019: [section left blank]
View source — Disclosures and Information Lot 12 ↔ Disclousre
Unlock 71 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(34) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size1.28 acres
Parcel #0507516600001
Annual Taxes$1,230 (2018)
MLS #19-16105

View

GlacierMountain(s)

Price & Status History

4/14/2025
Listed for sale
$110,000+69.2%
8/27/2019
Listed for sale
$65,000-13.3%
Source: AKMLS #19-16105
5/10/2018
Listed for sale
$75,000-6.1%
5/16/2017
Listed for sale
$79,9000.0%
1/19/2015
Listed for sale
$79,900-4.8%
1/31/2011
Listed for sale
$83,900+5.0%
8/31/2009
Listed for sale
$79,900-11.2%
5/16/2006
Listed for sale
$90,000

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Terrie Pisa · Herrington and Company, LLC

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $6,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$389/mo

$58,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers