L1 Bear Ridge Circle, Eagle River AK 995771 / 12

$79,900

Expired

L1 Bear Ridge Circle

Eagle River AK 99577

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

0

Bathrooms

1.28 acres lot

MLS# 17-7482· Listed May 16, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Experience Alaska living, choose your lot and choose your builder! The views are endless, 360 degrees of beauty including the Eagle River Valley, small glacier and mountains. All lots have gas, electric, phone on site and have been perc tested. Gently sloping land, RAP paved road. Please review the docs. Owner financing OAC! Seller is related to the Realtor

Documents & insights

25 to review

38 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0507516600001.

AI Summary

Summary of 38 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 25 items worth reviewing, plus 46 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosure of Unimproved Property notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Standing or running water, flooding or mud that affects use of the property (Section 8A checked Yes)
View source — Disclosure of Unimproved Property
Unlock 70 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(33) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size1.28 acres
Parcel #0507516600001
Annual Taxes$1,208 (2017)
MLS #17-7482

View

GlacierMountain(s)RiverUnobstructed

Price & Status History

4/14/2025
Listed for sale
$110,000+69.2%
8/27/2019
Listed for sale
$65,000-13.3%
5/10/2018
Listed for sale
$75,000-6.1%
5/16/2017
Listed for sale
$79,9000.0%
Source: AKMLS #17-7482
1/19/2015
Listed for sale
$79,900-4.8%
1/31/2011
Listed for sale
$83,900+5.0%
8/31/2009
Listed for sale
$79,900-11.2%
5/16/2006
Listed for sale
$90,000

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $7,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$478/mo

$71,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers