9320 Glenn Haven Circle #C5, Anchorage AK 995021 / 7

$204,000

Closed

9320 Glenn Haven Circle #C5

Anchorage AK 99502

North Country Investments

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,152

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

$177/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 19-5066· Listed Apr 8, 2019

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Complete NEW remodel. NEW furnace, water heater, window,s, patio door, cabinets, granite counters, plumbing, electrical, doors, trim, floor coverings, and more, more, more! This is like a brand new unit! And a super view with a great location. Huge master bedroom, BIG one car garage, large laundry room and too much more to list. Part seller is licensed to sell real estate in AK.

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0123818700501.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1978
Parcel #0123818700501
HOA Fee$297/Monthly
MLS #19-5066

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Water Source

Public

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$255,000+34.2%
$221/sqft
7/23/2020
Sold
$190,000+1.6%
$165/sqft
5/13/2020
Sold
$187,000-8.3%
$162/sqft
8/12/2019
Sold
$204,000+37.8%
$177/sqft
Source: AKMLS #19-5066
1/18/2011
Sold
$148,000+2.1%
$128/sqft
12/16/2009
Sold
$144,900
$126/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Steve Karcz · North Country Investments

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $20,400
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,221/mo

$183,600 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers