9320 Glenn Haven Drive #C3, Anchorage AK 99502

$144,900

Closed

9320 Glenn Haven Drive #C3

Anchorage AK 99502

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,152

Sq Ft

1978

Year Built

$126/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 09-14402· Listed Nov 6, 2009

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This is the best priced unit in project. Located at the corner of Dimond and Victor Rd. Secluded area with private road. Needs some cosmetic updating. New stove and fridge. View of mountains, deck off living room, fireplace. Seller to pay up to $5000 of buyers closing costs.

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached, Tuck Under
Year Built1978
Parcel #0123818700801
Annual Taxes$2,581 (2009)
HOA Fee$242/Monthly
MLS #09-14402

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerViewEnd UnitIn City LimitsPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigerator

Price & Status History

5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$255,000+34.2%
$221/sqft
7/23/2020
Sold
$190,000+1.6%
$165/sqft
5/13/2020
Sold
$187,000-8.3%
$162/sqft
8/12/2019
Sold
$204,000+37.8%
$177/sqft
1/18/2011
Sold
$148,000+2.1%
$128/sqft
12/16/2009
Sold
$144,900
$126/sqft
Source: AKMLS #09-14402

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$868/mo

$130,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers