11508 Heritage Court, Eagle River AK 99577

$699,990

Originally $735,500

Canceled

11508 Heritage Court

Eagle River AK 99577

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

16

Bedrooms

8

Bathrooms

6,540

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$107/sqft00.2 acres lot

MLS# 17-3004· Listed Mar 6, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Well maintained 8-plex with (six) 2 bdrm and (two) 1 bdrm units, bringing an estimated monthly rent amount of $6870. Four units have fireplaces; Decks off mstr bdrm. Gas ranges with most units having microwaves; Laminate flooring in the 2 bdrm units. Big laundry room w/storage units. Rents are on the low side

Documents & insights

2 to review

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0501624300001.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 19 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The financial statement lists 'Utilities' as a category under 'OPERATING EXPENSES'. Specifically, 'Electricity' is listed with a total cost of $503.68 for the period covering January 2016 through February 2017.

Source: Cashflow · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Updated water line
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 20 more items + ask questions

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths8
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1985
Lot Size0.2 acres
Parcel #0501624300001
Annual Taxes$8,671 (2016)
MLS #17-3004

Heating

BaseboardUnknownNatural Gas

Sewer

Public SewerUnknown

View

Unobstructed

Price & Status History

4/25/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700+36.0%
$2/sqft
1/29/2026
Sold
$1,250-26.5%
$2/sqft
7/1/2025
Sold
$1,700+13.3%
$2/sqft
11/2/2024
Sold
$1,500-11.8%
$2/sqft
8/10/2024
Listed for sale
$1,700+25.9%
$2/sqft
7/19/2023
Sold
$1,350+23.3%
$2/sqft
9/13/2022
Sold
$1,095-15.4%
$2/sqft
5/25/2022
Sold
$1,295+23.3%
$2/sqft
2/16/2022
Sold
$1,050-99.8%
$2/sqft
12/16/2021
Sold
$699,000+71592.3%
$107/sqft
10/15/2021
Sold
$975+25.8%
$1/sqft
5/27/2021
Sold
$775-20.5%
$1/sqft
5/12/2021
Sold
$9750.0%
$1/sqft
7/24/2020
Sold
$975+34.5%
$1/sqft
5/4/2020
Sold
$725-19.4%
$1/sqft
6/29/2019
Sold
$9000.0%
$1/sqft
3/9/2019
Listed for sale
$900+24.1%
$1/sqft
1/8/2019
Sold
$7250.0%
$1/sqft
1/8/2019
Sold
$725-19.4%
$1/sqft
12/5/2018
Sold
$900-99.9%
$1/sqft
11/18/2017
Listed for sale
$679,990-2.9%
$104/sqft
3/6/2017
Listed for sale
$699,990+11.1%
$107/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-3004
7/23/2007
Sold
$629,900-3.8%
$96/sqft
6/23/2006
Listed for sale
$654,900-0.8%
$100/sqft
6/23/2006
Listed for sale
$660,000
$101/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $69,999
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,191/mo

$629,991 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers