11508 Heritage Court, Eagle River AK 995771 / 10

$654,900

Originally $660,000

Expired

11508 Heritage Court

Eagle River AK 99577

Northern Trust Real Estate

0

Bedrooms

0

Bathrooms

6,540

Sq Ft

1985

Year Built

$100/sqft00.2 acres lot

MLS# 06-9677· Listed Jun 23, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

6-2 bdrms and 2-1 bdrms. Four units have fireplace. Decks off mstr bdrms. Mntn views. Gas stoves; most units have microwaves. Large laundry room; storage units. 2 bdrm units w/laminate flooring,1 bdrms w/carpet. Some newer stoves and microwaves. 2 bdrm 1 bth 1 bdrm 1 bth

Documents & insights

2 to review

3 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0501624300001.

AI Summary

Summary of 3 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 19 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The financial statement lists 'Utilities' as a category under 'OPERATING EXPENSES'. Specifically, 'Electricity' is listed with a total cost of $503.68 for the period covering January 2016 through February 2017.

Source: Cashflow · Prior listing — Canceled Nov 2017

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Nov 2017

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Updated water line
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 20 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1985
Lot Size0.2 acres
Parcel #0501624300001
MLS #06-9677

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Sewer

Public Sewer

View

Mountain(s)

Price & Status History

4/25/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700+36.0%
$2/sqft
1/29/2026
Sold
$1,250-26.5%
$2/sqft
7/1/2025
Sold
$1,700+13.3%
$2/sqft
11/2/2024
Sold
$1,500-11.8%
$2/sqft
8/10/2024
Listed for sale
$1,700+25.9%
$2/sqft
7/19/2023
Sold
$1,350+23.3%
$2/sqft
9/13/2022
Sold
$1,095-15.4%
$2/sqft
5/25/2022
Sold
$1,295+23.3%
$2/sqft
2/16/2022
Sold
$1,050-99.8%
$2/sqft
12/16/2021
Sold
$699,000+71592.3%
$107/sqft
10/15/2021
Sold
$975+25.8%
$1/sqft
5/27/2021
Sold
$775-20.5%
$1/sqft
5/12/2021
Sold
$9750.0%
$1/sqft
7/24/2020
Sold
$975+34.5%
$1/sqft
5/4/2020
Sold
$725-19.4%
$1/sqft
6/29/2019
Sold
$9000.0%
$1/sqft
3/9/2019
Listed for sale
$900+24.1%
$1/sqft
1/8/2019
Sold
$7250.0%
$1/sqft
1/8/2019
Sold
$725-19.4%
$1/sqft
12/5/2018
Sold
$900-99.9%
$1/sqft
11/18/2017
Listed for sale
$679,990-2.9%
$104/sqft
3/6/2017
Listed for sale
$699,990+11.1%
$107/sqft
7/23/2007
Sold
$629,900-3.8%
$96/sqft
6/23/2006
Listed for sale
$654,900-0.8%
$100/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-9677
6/23/2006
Listed for sale
$660,000
$101/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $65,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,921/mo

$589,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers