1715 Fourth Avenue, Kenai AK 996111 / 27

$170,000

Originally $195,000

Closed

1715 Fourth Avenue

Kenai AK 99611

Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,437

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$118/sqft00.2 acres lot

MLS# 15-10525· Listed Jul 7, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

BEAUTIFUL Remodel, GRANITE KITCHEN with open plan allows you to conversate while cooking, Tiled and Laminate New floors, IN FLOOR HEAT added, NEW BATHROOMS, Two patio doors, one has French Doors of Mstr, ROCK fireplace, Vaulted Ceiling in Living, Garage was converted to extra room could be converted back. Huge Corner Yard has lots of room for play.

Documents & insights

1 key item2 to review

22 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04306029.

AI Summary

Summary of 22 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 99 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average annual utility costs of $150 for gas, $150 for electricity, and $75 for water. The property is served by public water and sewer.

Source: Showing Packet · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2019 disclosures

Roof material described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Asphalt/Composition Shingle". The 2019 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Asphalt/Composition Shingle" 2019: [section left blank]
View source — Showing Packet ↔ Disclosures
Unlock 99 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(20) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.2 acres
Parcel #04306029
Annual Taxes$1,099 (2014)
MLS #15-10525

Heating

Radiant FloorNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite Counters

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsPrivate Yard

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/3/2026
Listed for sale
$339,000+85.2%
$324/sqft
8/29/2019
Sold
$183,000+67.8%
$175/sqft
1/25/2019
Sold
$109,036-35.9%
$103/sqft
12/23/2015
Sold
$170,000+13.4%
$118/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-10525
5/7/2008
Sold
$149,900
$104/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Febra C Hensley · Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $17,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,018/mo

$153,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers