1715 Fourth Avenue, Kenai AK 996111 / 14

$149,900

Closed

1715 Fourth Avenue

Kenai AK 99611

Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,438

Sq Ft

1983

Year Built

$104/sqft00.2 acres lot

MLS# 07-18163· Listed Dec 10, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Very nice family home with open floor plan, nice oak kitchen with breakfast bar, fireplace, family room, vaulted ceilings and fenced area in back, lots of room for parking RV's & toys. Patio over carport, just needs stairs, would be wonderful entertaining area. Seller to pay $2000 toward buyer's closing costs or $2000 carpet allowance - buyer's choice!

Documents & insights

2 to review

22 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04306029.

AI Summary

Summary of 22 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 2 items worth reviewing, plus 97 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Monthly average utility costs are reported as: Gas (Enstar) $120-130, Electric (Homer Electric) $90-100, and Water/Sewer (City Kenai) $51.

Source: Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Jan 2019

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosure PCR notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Furnace repair per PCR
View source — Disclosure PCR
Unlock 98 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(20) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1983
Lot Size0.2 acres
Parcel #04306029
Annual Taxes$1,203 (2007)
MLS #07-18163

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelArctic EntryCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaRV ParkingCorner LotIn City Limits

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorDown Draft

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/3/2026
Listed for sale
$339,000+85.2%
$324/sqft
8/29/2019
Sold
$183,000+67.8%
$175/sqft
1/25/2019
Sold
$109,036-35.9%
$103/sqft
12/23/2015
Sold
$170,000+13.4%
$118/sqft
5/7/2008
Sold
$149,900
$104/sqft
Source: AKMLS #07-18163

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Century 21 Realty Solutions Freedom Branch

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $14,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$898/mo

$134,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers