54625 Rolling Meadows Road, Homer AK 996031 / 42

$598,000

Expired

54625 Rolling Meadows Road

Homer AK 99603

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3,007

Sq Ft

2008

Year Built

$199/sqft2-car garage3.09 acres lot

MLS# 15-2590· Listed Mar 1, 2015

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Quality Design, Elegance and Master Craftsmanship exemplify this gorgeous custom home on 3 private acres overlooking Kachemak Bay. Artistic touches & fine woodworking throughout. Lovely tile/stone work, spacious 1st fl master suite, vaulted barrel ceiling, sweeping curved staircase. Enjoy as your own luxury home or as a turn-key vacation rental opportunity. Separate studio/rental apt above garage.

Documents & insights

11 to review

38 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17245043.

AI Summary

Summary of 38 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 11 items worth reviewing, plus 63 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly utility costs of $110. 25 for electricity provided by Homer Electric, $299.57 for gas provided by Amen Gas, and $41.47 for water provided by Moore + Moore.

Source: Disclosure Statement · Active Jun 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Expired Nov 2016

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure Statement notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Boiler Blower Assembly replaced 8/2010
View source — Property Disclosure Statement
Unlock 73 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(29) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingDetached
Year Built2008
Lot Size3.09 acres
Parcel #17245043
Annual Taxes$5,025 (2014)
MLS #15-2590

Heating

BaseboardRadiantPropane

Interior Features

Air ExchangerDen &/Or OfficeFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupWet BarBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubCeiling Fan(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite Counters

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionHorse PropertyRV ParkingViewPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

4/24/2026
Price reduced
$1,125,0000.0%
$376/sqft
6/16/2025
Listed for sale
$1,125,000+89.1%
$376/sqft
2/27/2016
Listed for sale
$595,000-0.5%
$198/sqft
3/1/2015
Listed for sale
$598,000-0.2%
$199/sqft
Source: AKMLS #15-2590
7/17/2014
Listed for sale
$599,000-4.8%
$199/sqft
6/13/2008
Listed for sale
$629,500
$209/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $59,800
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,581/mo

$538,200 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers