1310 Chance Court, Anchorage AK 995011 / 39
Just Listed

$519,000

Active

1310 Chance Court

Anchorage AK 99501

Herrington and Company, LLC

6

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2,560

Sq Ft

1968

Year Built

$203/sqft00.16 acres lot

MLS# 26-5838· Listed May 22, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Tastefully remodeled Triplex w/a 2023 Roof! Newer LVP flooring, interior/exterior paint, appliances, heating system, cabinets, fixtures, counter tops and back decks! Second floor units with decks and stairs leading to the backyard. Lots of natural light throughout. Large fenced in yard and storage shed. Plenty of parking space and a very ideal convenient and quiet location. This is a must see! Furniture remains with the top two units. Truly turn key!

Documents & insights

1 key item10 to review

5 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0031422500001.

AI Summary

Summary of 5 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 55 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Utilities include electricity from Chugach Electric ($146/mo), natural gas from Enstar ($350/mo), and water/se… wer services from AWWU ($215/mo for water, $266/mo for sewer). Refuse is handled by Anchorage Solid Waste Management.

Source: 1310 Chance Court Property Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2016 disclosures

Roof installation year described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "2023". The 2016 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "2023" 2016: [section left blank]
View source — 1310 Chance Court Property Disclosure ↔ AK Property Disclosure
Unlock 55 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1968
Lot Size0.16 acres
Parcel #0031422500001
Annual Taxes$6,210 (2026)
MLS #26-5838

Price & Status History

5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$519,000+29557.1%
$203/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5838
9/8/2022
Sold
$1,750-99.5%
$3/sqft
6/3/2022
Sold
$369,900+10.5%
$144/sqft
1/15/2016
Listed for sale
$334,900+67.5%
$131/sqft
5/23/2008
Sold
$199,900-41.2%
$78/sqft
6/15/2007
Listed for sale
$339,900
$133/sqft

Videos & Virtual Tours

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Brett L Hull · Herrington and Company, LLC

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $51,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,108/mo

$467,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers