3729 McCain Loop, Anchorage AK 995031 / 14
Just Listed

$455,500

Active

3729 McCain Loop

Anchorage AK 99503

LPT Realty

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,670

Sq Ft

1946

Year Built

$171/sqft00.22 acres lot

MLS# 26-5315· Listed May 12, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Newer furnace, paint, floors, and a newer kitchen.

Documents & insights

1 document from current & prior listings · parcel #0101122900001.

AI Summary

1 document analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents from prior listings(1) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1946
Lot Size0.22 acres
Parcel #0101122900001
MLS #26-5315

Heating

BaseboardElectricNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelJetted Tub

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$455,500+14.2%
$171/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-5315
5/11/2024
Listed for sale
$399,000+10.8%
$149/sqft
8/12/2023
Listed for sale
$360,000+20.8%
$135/sqft
7/1/2022
Listed for sale
$298,000+19.7%
$112/sqft
10/25/2021
Sold
$249,000
$93/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kenneth Brewington · LPT Realty

Alaska MLS

Kerry Perkins

Kerry Perkins

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $45,550
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,727/mo

$409,950 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Kerry Perkins

Dream Makers