41357 W Krantz Road, Willow AK 996881 / 28
Just Listed

$135,000

Active

41357 W Krantz Road

Willow AK 99688

Buyers Real Estate, LLC

0

Bathrooms

40 acres lot

MLS# 26-5829· Listed May 20, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Halfway between Wasilla & Talkeetna, 40 acres of Alaskan wilderness, just minutes from the highway. This mostly cleared lot is about 80% buildable land. 2024 improvements included a road in, culvert and small bridge across the creek . Once a part of a homestead, opportunity awaits for your Sled Dogs, Hunting and Fishing cabin. Existing Structure was on property when purchased

Documents & insights

4 to review

16 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #20N05W13A015.

AI Summary

Summary of 16 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 42 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property is listed as being within the 140 Willow-Caswell Fire Service Area and the 015 Caswell Lakes Road Service Area. No specific information regarding utility providers for electricity, water, or sewer is provided in the documents.

Source: Property Profile · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Canceled Apr 2009

Document listed a known issue

The Property Profile notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Delinquent tax balance of $15.34 reported in Matanuska-Susitna Borough records as of 04/08/2008
View source — Property Profile
Unlock 45 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(15) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size40 acres
Parcel #20N05W13A015
Annual Taxes$810 (2025)
MLS #26-5829

Price & Status History

5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$135,0000.0%
Source: AKMLS #26-5829
5/1/2026
Expired
$135,0000.0%
11/7/2025
Listed for sale
$135,000+237.5%
7/3/2024
Sold
$40,000+14.3%
12/23/2020
Sold
$35,000-2.5%
6/26/2015
Listed for sale
$35,900+19.7%
5/19/2009
Listed for sale
$30,000-41.2%
4/5/2008
Listed for sale
$51,000

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Buyers Real Estate Team · Buyers Real Estate, LLC

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $13,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$808/mo

$121,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers