L1 No Road, Big Lake AK 996521 / 6

$115,000

Active

L1 No Road

Big Lake AK 99652

Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

0

Bathrooms

0.51 acres lot

MLS# 26-4821· Listed May 3, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Lakefront lot on Stephan Lake offering a great opportunity for a private getaway or future build. Property includes a well, electric, workshop, and an existing cabin in rough condition. The cabin is being sold as is and will likely require significant repair or removal. No road access. Property is accessed via alternative means. Parking is available through Kuster Landing HOA. No interior photos.

Documents & insights

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #613300L001.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 11 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The plat notes that lots have water access only. It mandates that waste disposal systems must be located at least 100 feet from the waters of Stephan Lake and requires the use of holding tanks, chemical, or chemical waste disposal systems, specifically prohibiting wet systems.

Source: Plat · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Plat noted

The Plat records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Plat # 72-70
View source — Plat
Unlock 10 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

3 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size0.51 acres
Parcel #613300L001
MLS #26-4821

View

Lake

Price & Status History

5/3/2026
Listed for sale
$115,000-67.1%
Source: AKMLS #26-4821
11/2/2023
Sold
$350,000+204.3%
8/9/2021
Listed for sale
$115,000+76.9%
1/11/2021
Sold
$65,000-63.9%
$53/sqft
7/21/2020
Sold
$179,900+2898.3%
7/10/2020
Sold
$6,000-97.3%
6/21/2019
Sold
$222,000

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Margaret Billinger · Jack White Real Estate Mat Su

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $11,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$689/mo

$103,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers