254 Arlington Court, Soldotna AK 996691 / 21

$439,000

Originally $449,900

Active

254 Arlington Court

Soldotna AK 99669

Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,745

Sq Ft

1987

Year Built

$252/sqft2-car garage0.23 acres lot

MLS# 26-4221· Listed Apr 22, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Fabulous three bedroom home in the heart of Soldotna at the end of a cul-de-sac. This well maintained home had a complete remodel in 2022 that included heating, new doors, windows, paint, flooring, cabinets, bathrooms plus so much more. There are three bedrooms, two additional bonus rooms, a living room and family room. There is large back yard plus the property sits next to a large wooded parce l that gives you extra privacy. Carpets will be professionally cleaned before closing.

Documents & insights

5 to review

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #05933309.

AI Summary

Summary of 9 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 20 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric service is provided by Homer Electric with an average monthly cost of $100. Gas is provided by Enstar with an average cost of $200 during winter and $80 during summer. Water service is provided by the City of Soldotna at an average cost of $125 per month.

Source: Disclosure and Bill of sale · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Disclosure and Bill of sale notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Freezer works, but when it makes ice it freezes, possible leak?
View source — Disclosure and Bill of sale
Unlock 24 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage
Year Built1987
Lot Size0.23 acres
Parcel #05933309
MLS #26-4221

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupCeiling Fan(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaRoad Service AreaIn City LimitsParksidePaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/7/2026
Price reduced
$439,000-1.3%
$252/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4221
4/24/2026
Price reduced
$445,000+1.4%
$255/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4221
4/22/2026
Listed for sale
$439,000+18.7%
$252/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4221
7/11/2022
Sold
$369,900+68.1%
$219/sqft
12/17/2021
Sold
$220,000
$171/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Jennifer Howell · Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $43,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,629/mo

$395,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers