20713 Mountain Vista Drive, Eagle River AK 995771 / 47

$449,000

Active

20713 Mountain Vista Drive

Eagle River AK 99577

Eagle Crossing

Great Land Property Management, LLC

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,817

Sq Ft

2009

Year Built

$247/sqft2-car garage0.07 acres lot

MLS# 26-4660· Listed Apr 28, 2026

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Terrific southern mountain view from the deck off the kitchen and open living area with vaulted ceilings, gas fireplace. Cherry kitchen cabinets, solid surface counters, stainless appliances. Huge primary bedroom is upstairs other bedrooms on the lower floor. Massive Alaska garage is very tall, other units have actually added a room. Room for all the toys.

Documents & insights

2 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0673241000001.

AI Summary

Summary of 2 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 6 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoCurrent listing

Disclosure noted

The Property Disclosure Waiver records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Property Address: 20713 Mountain Vista Drive, Eagle River, AK 99577
View source — Property Disclosure Waiver
Unlock 5 more items + ask questions

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Tuck Under
Year Built2009
Lot Size0.07 acres
SubdivisionEagle Crossing
Parcel #0673241000001
Annual Taxes$6,497 (2025)
HOA Fee$26/Monthly
MLS #26-4660

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Solid Surface CounterGas FireplacePantryMicrowave

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFenced YardFire Service AreaGarage Door OpenerHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaViewIn City LimitsPaved DrivewayPrivate Yard

Price & Status History

5/10/2026
Back on Market
$449,0000.0%
$247/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4660
5/4/2026
Pending
$449,0000.0%
$247/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4660
4/28/2026
Listed for sale
$449,000+17860.0%
$247/sqft
Source: AKMLS #26-4660
1/4/2025
Sold
$2,500+8.7%
$1/sqft
1/12/2023
Sold
$2,300+9.5%
$1/sqft
3/15/2019
Sold
$2,1000.0%
$1/sqft
4/24/2018
Sold
$2,100+5.3%
$1/sqft
8/18/2017
Sold
$1,995-5.0%
$1/sqft
4/11/2016
Sold
$2,1000.0%
$1/sqft
4/6/2015
Sold
$2,100
$1/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kathy Geraci · Great Land Property Management, LLC

Alaska MLS

Cindy Wolfe

Cindy Wolfe

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $44,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,688/mo

$404,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers