10696 N Credo Drive, Willow AK 996881 / 5

$70,000

Originally $89,000

Canceled

10696 N Credo Drive

Willow AK 99688

Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

1

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

804

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

$87/sqft0

MLS# 25-5595· Listed May 14, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Cabin only! Move this Friesen Built Cabin to the lot of your dreams. 16'x24'. 18' from beam to peak of roof.

Documents & insights

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #56094000L003.

AI Summary

Summary of 4 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 5 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Canceled Oct 2024

Disclosure noted

The Sellers Disclosure records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Legal Description: Crystal Shrs Add #1 L3
View source — Sellers Disclosure
Unlock 4 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(4) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2002
Parcel #56094000L003
MLS #25-5595

Heating

WoodOil

Water Source

Well

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$45,000-35.7%
$56/sqft
3/25/2026
Cancelled
$70,0000.0%
$87/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-5595
5/14/2025
Listed for sale
$70,000-46.1%
$87/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-5595
6/1/2024
Listed for sale
$129,900+183.6%
$162/sqft
11/27/2023
Sold
$45,800-42.7%
$57/sqft
7/7/2006
Listed for sale
$79,900
$99/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Sarah M Langford · Keller Williams Realty Alaska Group of Wasilla

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $7,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$419/mo

$63,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers