16500 E Marilyn Drive, Palmer AK 996451 / 18

$579,000

Originally $599,000

Expired

16500 E Marilyn Drive

Palmer AK 99645

Valley Market Real Estate

1

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

3,752

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$154/sqft01.24 acres lot

MLS# 25-3146· Listed Mar 25, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This is a currently a commercial building with living quarters, or it could easily be modified to a multi-family building. This building has. been mostly remodeled. New pex plumbing. Two new forced air heating systems, one for residential one for the commercial side. There is a loading dock in the back with an over head door. Lots of storage areas. Two full bath rooms with one more plumbed. There are a lot of possibilities here: Rent out commercial space or use for residential. Building currently used as a residence and a small store. Please make appointment to show, do not bother the people in the store about the sale.

Documents & insights

1 key item

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #2883B01L003.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 19 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The document contains no information regarding utility providers or average monthly costs. The section for utility history and providers was left blank by the seller.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Canceled Mar 2025

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across older & 2025 disclosures

Septic type described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The older disclosure stated "Septic Tank". The 2025 disclosure leaves this section blank.

older: "Septic Tank" 2025: [section left blank]
View source — SOA Disclosure ↔ Property Disclosure
Unlock 19 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1984
Lot Size1.24 acres
Parcel #2883B01L003
MLS #25-3146

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Water Source

Well

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

4/27/2026
Price reduced
$509,0000.0%
$136/sqft
4/27/2026
Price reduced
$509,0000.0%
$136/sqft
3/6/2026
Listed for sale
$509,0000.0%
$136/sqft
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
$509,000-12.1%
$136/sqft
3/25/2025
Listed for sale
$579,000-4.9%
$154/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-3146
12/2/2024
Listed for sale
$609,0000.0%
$152/sqft
11/27/2024
Listed for sale
$609,000+103.7%
$508/sqft
12/16/2019
Listed for sale
$299,000-23.3%
$76/sqft
2/20/2018
Listed for sale
$390,000+4.0%
$100/sqft
3/29/2017
Listed for sale
$375,000-16.7%
$96/sqft
4/19/2016
Listed for sale
$450,000+350.0%
$115/sqft
2/12/2013
Listed for sale
$100,000-20.0%
$34/sqft
7/26/2011
Sold
$125,000-50.0%
$32/sqft
8/25/2010
Listed for sale
$250,000
$64/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Marty Van Diest · Valley Market Real Estate

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $57,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,467/mo

$521,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers