24185 Sterling Highway, Ninilchik AK 995561 / 36

$490,000

Originally $500,000

Active

24185 Sterling Highway

Ninilchik AK 99556

Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

0

Bathrooms

5,604

Sq Ft

$87/sqft5.65 acres lot

MLS# 25-2147· Listed Mar 4, 2025

Live MLS feed

About This Home

STORE, CAFE/BAR, AND RESIDENTIAL TRAILER! Amazing business opportunity in Happy Valley. This sale includes the Happy Valley Store and the combined Happy Valley Bar & Cafe. Sale comes with a total of three lots, one with a residential trailer. Great location right off the Sterling Hwy. Plenty of room left on the 5.65 acres for other income possibilities!

Documents & insights

6 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #15915010, 15915009, 15915032.

AI Summary

6 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(3) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Sale
Sub TypeMixed Use
Lot Size5.65 acres
Parcel #15915010, 15915009, 15915032
MLS #25-2147

Heating

Forced AirOther

Water Source

Well

Price & Status History

3/10/2025
Listed for sale
$900,000+83.7%
$161/sqft
3/10/2025
Listed for sale
$490,0000.0%
$87/sqft
3/4/2025
Listed for sale
$490,000-45.6%
$87/sqft
Source: AKMLS #25-2147
2/20/2025
Listed for sale
$900,000
$161/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Michelle A Glaves · Jack White Real Estate Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Matthew Ficek

Matthew Ficek

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $49,000
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,934/mo

$441,000 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers