6479 Kenai Spur Highway, Kenai AK 996111 / 3

$62,900

Originally $69,900

Canceled

6479 Kenai Spur Highway

Kenai AK 99611

Signature Real Estate Alaska

0

Bathrooms

0.98 acres lot

MLS# 23-11109· Listed Sep 7, 2023

Live MLS feed

About This Home

PRIME COMMERCAL Kenai Spur Hwy 0.98 acre property! Gas & Electric are adjacent. Drive by today!

Documents & insights

5 to review

13 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #04107105.

AI Summary

Summary of 13 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 5 items worth reviewing, plus 12 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The property does not have water, sewer, or road improvements. The seller indicated that electricity, phone, and natural gas are not present on the property.

Source: Land Property Profile · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Nov 2016

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

shared driveway with adjacent lot
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 16 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(13) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size0.98 acres
Parcel #04107105
MLS #23-11109

Price & Status History

5/5/2026
Back on Market
$55,000-8.2%
5/1/2026
Expired
$59,900+8.9%
3/31/2025
Listed for sale
$55,000-12.6%
9/7/2023
Listed for sale
$62,900-3.2%
Source: AKMLS #23-11109
9/30/2022
Sold
$65,000+132.1%
11/22/2016
Sold
$28,000

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $6,290
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$377/mo

$56,610 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers