430 E 56th Avenue #1C, Anchorage AK 995181 / 25

$182,500

Closed

430 E 56th Avenue #1C

Anchorage AK 99518

Realty ONE Group Aurora

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

746

Sq Ft

1984

Year Built

$245/sqft1-car garage

MLS# 22-4290· Listed Apr 11, 2022

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Welcome home to Foxtree! Recently remodeled, top floor, end unit condo! Newer furnace and water heater, vaulted ceilings, laminate flooring, maple cabinets, recently painted, newer carpet in bedrooms. Sunny west facing covered deck, heated garage space and secure storage. Close to Campbell Creek trails and a bike ride away from several breweries. Move in ready!

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingHeated Garage, Tuck Under, Space(s)
Year Built1984
Parcel #0092912300301
Annual Taxes$2,462 (2021)
HOA Fee$260/Monthly
MLS #22-4290

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Microwave

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$1,800-98.9%
$2/sqft
5/20/2022
Sold
$165,000-9.6%
$221/sqft
5/6/2022
Sold
$182,500+24.1%
$245/sqft
Source: AKMLS #22-4290
7/28/2021
Sold
$147,000-4.5%
$197/sqft
7/19/2021
Sold
$154,000+14.2%
$206/sqft
7/27/2006
Sold
$134,900
$180/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: The Switzer Team · Realty ONE Group Aurora

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $18,250
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,093/mo

$164,250 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers