5701 E Beaver Avenue #D, Wasilla AK 996541 / 14

$1,400

Closed

5701 E Beaver Avenue #D

Wasilla AK 99654

Charlene Moss Realty, Inc.

3

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,300

Sq Ft

2004

Year Built

$1/sqft2-car garage1 acre lot

MLS# 21-13242· Listed Aug 17, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Easy commute location- COMPLETELY remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom unit. Features private master bathroom, stainless steel appliances, hickory cabinets, and dining area. Each unit is assigned 1 garage parking space in the open air common garage. Plenty of exterior parking for additional vehicles and guests. Common Area Laundry Room. $1400 +electric. Owner pays gas, lawn maintenance, snow removal and garbage removal. $1400 Security Deposit. No Smoking in Property. 1 Year Lease. Available Septmber 20, 2021

Documents & insights

Pending upload

No documents uploaded for this listing yet

Once the seller or listing agent uploads disclosures, as-builts, inspections, or other MLS docs, the AI will read through them and surface findings, a utility summary, and an Ask box right here. Alaska sellers often add docs a few days after listing.

Get alerted when new homes match this area

Free signup with Google or phone. You'll get neighborhood alerts — and once the seller uploads disclosures here, come back and unlock the full AI analysis + Ask anything.

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Lease
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingDetached
Year Built2004
Lot Size1 acre
MLS #21-13242

Interior Features

ElectricSmoke Detector(s)

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Price & Status History

5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$1,700+3.0%
$1/sqft
2/2/2026
Sold
$1,6500.0%
$1/sqft
9/15/2025
Sold
$1,650-2.9%
$1/sqft
7/29/2024
Sold
$1,700+3.0%
$1/sqft
7/29/2024
Sold
$1,6500.0%
$1/sqft
6/7/2024
Sold
$1,6500.0%
$1/sqft
5/29/2024
Sold
$1,650+3.1%
$1/sqft
7/8/2022
Sold
$1,600+6.7%
$1/sqft
4/19/2022
Sold
$1,5000.0%
$1/sqft
4/8/2022
Sold
$1,500+7.1%
$1/sqft
10/1/2021
Sold
$1,4000.0%
$1/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-13242
9/14/2021
Sold
$1,400+7.7%
$1/sqft
7/6/2021
Sold
$1,3000.0%
$1/sqft
6/1/2021
Sold
$1,300+13.0%
$1/sqft
5/1/2020
Sold
$1,1500.0%
$1/sqft
2/6/2020
Sold
$1,1500.0%
$1/sqft
2/1/2020
Sold
$1,1500.0%
$1/sqft
1/24/2020
Sold
$1,150-8.0%
$1/sqft
12/12/2018
Sold
$1,2500.0%
$1/sqft
11/14/2018
Sold
$1,2500.0%
$1/sqft
10/31/2018
Sold
$1,2500.0%
$1/sqft
9/11/2018
Sold
$1,250-99.7%
$1/sqft
10/4/2016
Sold
$499,000
$92/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Charlene D Moss · Charlene Moss Realty, Inc.

Alaska MLS

Greg Shepard

Greg Shepard

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $140
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$8/mo

$1,260 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Greg Shepard

Dream Makers