2750 Sterling Highway, Homer AK 996031 / 56

$684,900

Closed

2750 Sterling Highway

Homer AK 99603

Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Soldotna

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

4,353

Sq Ft

2000

Year Built

$157/sqft2-car garage1.7 acres lot

MLS# 21-11719· Listed Jul 23, 2021

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Come visit this upscale, well-maintained, hilltop home with stunning views of Kachemak Bay! 3 bdrm w multi-purpose potential, how about a B&B? Extra parking- boats-RV's. Easy access all year, roadside location. In-floor heat, 17'ceiling, multifuel heating system, huge pantry, brand new appliances, jetted tub, wet bar, artist designed oak staircase w/fiber optics lighting. Serious inquiries only. Extra design features, amazing storage, built in maple bookcases, 2 car garage and much more. Private backyard. Space for garden, etc. New washer dryer,refrigerator, range, roomy shed. Large, three level, heptagon shop/garage with in-floor heat, 11 ft. ceiling, 240V outlets, and full bathroom. Additional building, (24' by 40'), on property, could be rental, mother-in-law apt. or studio.

Documents & insights

16 to review

24 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17501034.

AI Summary

Summary of 24 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 16 items worth reviewing, plus 142 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Natural gas costs averaged $218. 53 per month (Enstar; $2,622.38 for the year 2019). Electricity costs averaged $201.36 per month (HEA; $2,416.29 for the year 2019).

Source: Prop Disclosure · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive Nov 2025

Document listed a known issue

The As Built Survey notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

BLDG ROOF ENCROACHES 3.0'
View source — As Built Survey
Unlock 157 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(19) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths3
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Detached, Heated Garage
Year Built2000
Lot Size1.7 acres
Parcel #17501034
MLS #21-11719

Heating

Radiant FloorNatural GasOil

Interior Features

BasementSecurity SystemWet BarWorkshopJetted TubWired for DataSmoke Detector(s)Vaulted Ceiling(s)Granite CountersPantry

Exterior Features

Fenced YardGarage Door OpenerViewLightingIn City LimitsPrivate Yard

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherDisposalRefrigeratorWater SoftenerWater Purifier

Flooring

Ceramic TileGranite

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

Bay

Price & Status History

11/10/2025
Listed for sale
$1,100,000-6.8%
$253/sqft
1/29/2025
Listed for sale
$1,180,000+72.3%
$271/sqft
9/28/2021
Sold
$684,9000.0%
$157/sqft
Source: AKMLS #21-11719
1/22/2021
Listed for sale
$684,900+1.5%
$157/sqft
1/8/2020
Listed for sale
$675,000
$155/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Jeff J Trujillo · Mossy Oak Properties of Alaska - Soldotna

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $68,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$4,101/mo

$616,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers