$89,900

Originally $99,900

Expired

L6 Thornton Drive

Chugiak AK 99567

0

Bathrooms

7.55 acres lot

MLS# 18-4196· Listed Mar 22, 2018

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Large Lot with Great Views, Steep shared driveway access. Trees, Listing Licensee is related to Seller. BTV all information.

Documents & insights

1 to review

12 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0511341200001.

AI Summary

Summary of 12 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item worth reviewing, plus 12 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller indicates that electricity and natural gas are on or adjacent to the property.

Source: Property Disclosure · Active Aug 2024

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookActive Aug 2024

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Property Disclosure notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Driveway easements shared with Lots 5, 6, 7, & 8.
View source — Property Disclosure
Unlock 12 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(10) · sign in to open

2 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property Details

Property TypeLand
Lot Size7.55 acres
Parcel #0511341200001
MLS #18-4196

View

Inlet

Price & Status History

8/19/2024
Listed for sale
$140,000+55.7%
3/22/2018
Listed for sale
$89,900-30.3%
Source: AKMLS #18-4196
4/1/2017
Listed for sale
$129,000-7.2%
3/2/2015
Listed for sale
$139,000-17.8%
6/2/2014
Listed for sale
$169,000-10.6%
5/2/2007
Listed for sale
$189,000

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $8,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$538/mo

$80,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers