36872 Guy Nash Street, Kenai AK 996111 / 41

$449,000

Canceled

36872 Guy Nash Street

Kenai AK 99611

EXP Realty, LLC

3

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

1,804

Sq Ft

2016

Year Built

$249/sqft2-car garage0.46 acres lot

MLS# 17-16331· Listed Sep 19, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

SPARKLING CLEAN!! Enjoy year round living at its best in this custom AK 1 Construction home. What a wonderful subd for the fishing enthusiast!Off-water lot is in River Quest Sub which is a private All lots have a boat moorage space-you don't need to take your boat out of the water all season long! Boat launches,fantastic & private riverbank fishing w/cleaning facilities. Sub has affordable HOA.

Documents & insights

1 key item3 to review

18 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #05503287.

AI Summary

Summary of 18 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 1 item to review closely, plus 67 additional facts captured. Your agent can help with interpretation.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Gas provided by Enstar at approximately $80 per month. Electricity provided by HEA at approximately $90 per month.

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Sep 2021

A sample of what's in the documents

Heads-upCompared across 2021 & 2026 disclosures

Roof installation year described in older disclosure, not addressed in current

The 2021 disclosure stated "2017". The 2026 disclosure leaves this section blank.

2021: "2017" 2026: [section left blank]
View source — Property Disclosure ↔ Showing packet
Unlock 67 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(15) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached, Heated Garage, Other
Year Built2016
Lot Size0.46 acres
Parcel #05503287
MLS #17-16331

Heating

BaseboardRadiant FloorRadiantNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceWasher &/Or Dryer HookupSmoke Detector(s)Granite Counters

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaHome Owner Assoc.Road Service AreaRV ParkingWaterfront AccessLightingPrivate Yard

Appliances

DishwasherRefrigerator

Flooring

Carpet

Sewer

Septic Tank

Price & Status History

4/3/2026
Listed for sale
$525,000+32.9%
$291/sqft
9/28/2021
Sold
$395,000+7.0%
$219/sqft
1/27/2020
Listed for sale
$369,000-23.9%
$205/sqft
5/22/2018
Listed for sale
$485,000+8.0%
$269/sqft
9/19/2017
Listed for sale
$449,000
$249/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-16331

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $44,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,688/mo

$404,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers