6222 E 12th Avenue #D1, Anchorage AK 995041 / 9

$129,900

Originally $139,900

Canceled

6222 E 12th Avenue #D1

Anchorage AK 99504

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

972

Sq Ft

1977

Year Built

$134/sqft0

MLS# 17-5727· Listed Apr 18, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

DUES COVER HEAT! This is a beautifully updated two story end unit townhouse! Conveniently located near Tikatnu and JBER. Updated flooring, paint, and light fixtures.

Documents & insights

11 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0061513900601.

AI Summary

11 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents from prior listings(11) · sign in to open

11 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Ask anything about this property

Ask a question about these documents…

Property Details

Property TypeCondominium
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1977
Parcel #0061513900601
HOA Fee$361/Monthly
MLS #17-5727

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Interior Features

FireplaceSmoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Fenced YardFire Service AreaEnd UnitPaved Driveway

Appliances

Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigerator

Sewer

Public Sewer

Price & Status History

5/12/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000+61.0%
$190/sqft
2/8/2022
Sold
$114,900-11.5%
$118/sqft
4/18/2017
Listed for sale
$129,900+31.2%
$134/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-5727
8/22/2015
Sold
$99,0000.0%
$102/sqft
3/9/2011
Sold
$99,000-17.4%
$102/sqft
3/16/2009
Listed for sale
$119,900
$123/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Alaska Realty

Alaska MLS

Teresa Jervis

Teresa Jervis

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $12,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$778/mo

$116,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers