40996 Woodman Lane, Homer AK 996031 / 57

$155,000

Closed

40996 Woodman Lane

Homer AK 99603

2

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,267

Sq Ft

2005

Year Built

$122/sqft02 acres lot

MLS# 17-3829· Listed Mar 21, 2017

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Seller is Motivated!!Priced below current tax assessed to sell quickly. Blt solid w/2x8 & 2x6 construction. Hardie Board lap siding exterior for EZ maintenance.1.5 story on corner parcel in private location yet only 2 minutes to town. Filtered view c/b opened up w/removal of trees in front yard. Prow front lets in all the southern exposure & lots of light. On Demand hot water. Nice loft for offic

Documents & insights

6 to review

24 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17406006.

AI Summary

Summary of 24 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 6 items worth reviewing, plus 124 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports annual costs of $2,000 for electricity through HEA, $500 for propane through Suburban Propa… ne, $1,600 for wood from local sources, and $900 for water through Hauk's Water.

Source: Seller Disclosures · Current listing

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookCurrent listing

Disclosure listed a known issue

The Seller Disclosures notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Temporary built, needs decking along wall
View source — Seller Disclosures
Unlock 129 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(19) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths1
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2005
Lot Size2 acres
Parcel #17406006
MLS #17-3829

Heating

KeroseneOtherWoodOilPropane

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeElectricWasher &/Or Dryer HookupBR/BA on Main LevelCeiling Fan(s)

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaRoad Service AreaCorner LotPrivate Yard

Appliances

Washer/DryerRefrigerator

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

GlacierMountain(s)Partial

Price & Status History

5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$310,000-13.9%
$239/sqft
3/10/2026
Cancelled
$360,0000.0%
$278/sqft
2/2/2026
Listed for sale
$360,0000.0%
$278/sqft
7/7/2025
Listed for sale
$360,000+65.1%
$278/sqft
10/24/2018
Sold
$218,000-5.2%
$172/sqft
2/6/2018
Listed for sale
$230,000+48.4%
$182/sqft
4/17/2017
Sold
$155,000
$122/sqft
Source: AKMLS #17-3829

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $15,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$928/mo

$139,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers