34965 Yale Street, Soldotna AK 996691 / 35

$225,000

Closed

34965 Yale Street

Soldotna AK 99669

Five Star Realty, LLC

5

Bedrooms

5

Bathrooms

2,304

Sq Ft

1993

Year Built

$98/sqft01.02 acres lot

MLS# 13-12282· Listed Aug 12, 2013

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Everyone get their own house!! 5 separate homes on 1 lot.Great rental history. $735.00 a month for 4 units & $665.00 for unit 5.Units 1-4 on sono tubes and the 5th one stacked treated plywood. 2 units built 2006, two units build 1993, one unit 1970. Exterior is T-1-11. unit 5 has crib, then 1 & 2 two share septic and 3 & 4 two share septic.BTV

Documents & insights

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #05516009.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 23 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Oct 2015

Plat noted

The Plat Map records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

College Village Subdivision, recorded April 1973.
View source — Plat Map
Unlock 22 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(6) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeResidential Income
Full Baths5
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built1993
Lot Size1.02 acres
Parcel #05516009
MLS #13-12282

Heating

BaseboardNatural Gas

Sewer

CribSeptic Tank

Price & Status History

5/8/2026
Listed for sale
$685,000+71.5%
$274/sqft
5/23/2022
Sold
$399,500+63.1%
$166/sqft
10/15/2015
Sold
$245,000-7.5%
$106/sqft
2/7/2014
Listed for sale
$265,000+17.8%
$115/sqft
9/18/2013
Sold
$225,000
$98/sqft
Source: AKMLS #13-12282

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $22,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,347/mo

$202,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers