32280 Moonshiine Drive, Soldotna AK 996691 / 11

$525,000

Originally $600,000

Expired

32280 Moonshiine Drive

Soldotna AK 99669

2

Bedrooms

1

Bathrooms

3,072

Sq Ft

2001

Year Built

$171/sqft255-car garage1.12 acres lot

MLS# 08-11052· Listed Jul 30, 2008

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Lodge and three rental cabins on Kenai riverfront with stunning view overlooking the Naptowne Rapids and Kenai Mountains. Cabins are quaint log rentals with kitchen facilities. Main lodge is new 3 story, partially unfinished but very liveable. Will take approx $35,000 to finish carpet and kitchen counters.

Documents & insights

62 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #06627034.

AI Summary

62 documents analyzed from this property's current and prior listings. No items flagged.

Unlock ask questions

Documents from prior listings(62) · sign in to open

26 older documents still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths1
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces255
ParkingAttached, Tuck Under
Year Built2001
Lot Size1.12 acres
Parcel #06627034
MLS #08-11052

Heating

OtherPropane

Interior Features

BasementSauna

Exterior Features

Fire Service AreaViewWaterfrontWaterfront AccessTrailside

Appliances

Refrigerator

Sewer

Septic Tank

View

River

Price & Status History

5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$1,495,000+19.6%
$361/sqft
5/1/2023
Listed for sale
$1,250,0000.0%
$302/sqft
5/1/2023
Listed for sale
$1,250,0000.0%
$302/sqft
5/3/2022
Listed for sale
$1,250,0000.0%
$302/sqft
5/3/2022
Listed for sale
$1,250,000+2.0%
$302/sqft
7/19/2021
Listed for sale
$1,225,0000.0%
$296/sqft
7/19/2021
Listed for sale
$1,225,000+207.8%
$296/sqft
9/18/2015
Sold
$398,000-24.2%
$165/sqft
7/30/2008
Listed for sale
$525,000
$171/sqft
Source: AKMLS #08-11052

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $52,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$3,144/mo

$472,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Matthew Ficek

Dream Makers