453 E Pioneer Avenue, Homer AK 996031 / 5

$425,000

Canceled

453 E Pioneer Avenue

Homer AK 99603

Homer Seaside Properties, Inc.

0

Bathrooms

2,097

Sq Ft

1960

Year Built

$203/sqft0.34 acres lot1 story

MLS# 08-8840· Listed Jun 18, 2008

Live MLS feed

About This Home

This commercial building is currently the Alibi, one of Homer's most well-established lounges. Owners are willing to sell the land and building without the business or liquor license for $425,000. Excellent location with ample parking for any business.

Documents & insights

31 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #17720309.

AI Summary

Summary of 31 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 3 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoActive Apr 2026

Heating: oil

300 gal Heating Oil Tank listed in inventory.

type: oil · 300 gal Heating Oil Tank listed in inventory.
View source — Equipment List
Unlock 2 more items + ask questions

Documents on this listing

Documents from prior listings(29) · sign in to open

Property Details

Property TypeCommercial Sale
Sub TypeSingle Use
Stories1
Year Built1960
Lot Size0.34 acres
Parcel #17720309
Annual Taxes$1,757 (2007)
MLS #08-8840

Price & Status History

4/13/2026
Price reduced
$955,000+41.5%
$374/sqft
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
$675,000-29.3%
$264/sqft
6/25/2025
Listed for sale
$955,000+139.3%
$374/sqft
11/19/2018
Listed for sale
$399,000-42.9%
$156/sqft
7/11/2017
Listed for sale
$699,000+11.8%
$273/sqft
3/3/2010
Listed for sale
$625,000+47.1%
$273/sqft
6/18/2008
Listed for sale
$425,000-32.0%
$203/sqft
Source: AKMLS #08-8840
9/17/2007
Listed for sale
$625,0000.0%
$298/sqft
9/12/2007
Listed for sale
$625,000
$298/sqft

Equal Housing Opportunity

Listed by: Kary Brinson · Homer Seaside Properties, Inc.

Alaska MLS

Emily Etter

Emily Etter

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $42,500
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$2,545/mo

$382,500 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Emily Etter

Dream Makers