$39,000

Expired

11701 E Norman

Palmer AK 99645

0

Bedrooms

0

Bathrooms

350

Sq Ft

2006

Year Built

$111/sqft01.8 acres lot

MLS# 06-19488· Listed Jul 26, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

352 cabin being built no covenants bring all you pets ... only 6 miles from down town Palmer no L/B on the the cabin but it is vacant with a small finished extra cabin on the property

Documents & insights

7 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #2188B01L004.

AI Summary

Summary of 7 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 54 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

Electric costs average $460 per month. Oil costs are $150 only in winter.

Source: Property Disclosures · Active May 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed Mar 2019

Plat noted

The Plat records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Plat layout for Block 1, including Lots 1 through 8.
View source — Plat
Unlock 53 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(7) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces0
ParkingNone
Year Built2006
Lot Size1.8 acres
Parcel #2188B01L004
MLS #06-19488

Price & Status History

5/14/2026
Listed for sale
$340,000+106.1%
$182/sqft
3/21/2019
Sold
$165,000-17.5%
$88/sqft
10/11/2016
Listed for sale
$200,000+614.3%
$107/sqft
5/1/2008
Sold
$28,000-28.2%
$80/sqft
7/26/2006
Listed for sale
$39,000+11.4%
$111/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-19488
9/23/2005
Listed for sale
$35,000
$97/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $3,900
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$234/mo

$35,100 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers