991 N Jack Nickalaus, Wasilla AK 996541 / 5

$299,900

Closed

991 N Jack Nickalaus

Wasilla AK 99654

4

Bedrooms

4

Bathrooms

3,384

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

$89/sqft2-car garage0.47 acres lot

MLS# 05-990884· Listed Aug 16, 2005

Live MLS feed

About This Home

EXTREME VALUE!! Only $88.62 per sq ft. Beautiful 3 level, 3,384 sq ft home in a great subdivision close to shopping. 4 large bedrooms 4 bathrooms plus a huge 24x24 Bonus room, custom trim, tons of storage, family and living room, 2 car garage.

Documents & insights

9 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #2818B15L002.

AI Summary

Summary of 9 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 11 additional facts captured.

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Canceled Jan 2024

Heating: Gas Heat

Noted in Property Profile.

type: Gas Heat
View source — Property Profile
Unlock 10 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(9) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths4
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
Year Built2002
Lot Size0.47 acres
Parcel #2818B15L002
MLS #05-990884

Heating

Forced AirElectricNatural Gas

Interior Features

BR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Price & Status History

5/15/2026
Back on Market
$535,0000.0%
$158/sqft
4/28/2026
Withdrawn
$535,0000.0%
$158/sqft
4/14/2026
Listed for sale
$535,0000.0%
$158/sqft
4/5/2025
Listed for sale
$535,000+2.9%
$158/sqft
7/19/2023
Listed for sale
$520,000+6.3%
$154/sqft
6/14/2023
Listed for sale
$489,000+63.1%
$145/sqft
12/23/2005
Sold
$299,900
$89/sqft
Source: AKMLS #05-990884

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $29,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,796/mo

$269,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Teresa Jervis

Dream Makers