1630 Parkway Drive, Anchorage AK 995041 / 8

$249,900

Originally $270,000

Closed

1630 Parkway Drive

Anchorage AK 99504

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2,004

Sq Ft

1970

Year Built

$125/sqft1-car garage0.18 acres lot

MLS# 07-12633· Listed Aug 1, 2007

Live MLS feed

About This Home

Well maintained home on large fenced yard. Enjoy the view of the mountains from your back deck. Also featured greenhouse and shed. Family room on lower level. Large living room with fireplace. Some furniture, freezer and refrigerator on SBOS.

Documents & insights

19 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #0062011600001.

AI Summary

Summary of 19 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 0 items worth reviewing, plus 57 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average annual utility costs: $2,128 for gas (provided by ENSTAR), $1,176 for electricity (… provided by Chugach Electric), $1,080 for water (provided by AWWU), and $180 for refuse (provided by Alaska Waste).

Source: Property Disclosure · Prior listing — Closed Feb 2019

A sample of what's in the documents

InfoPrior listing — Closed May 2012

Disclosure noted

The Property condition addendum records this as a neutral observation — quoted text below.

Asset #: 761831
View source — Property condition addendum
Unlock 56 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(19) · sign in to open

1 older document still being analyzed — will appear automatically.

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces1
ParkingAttached
Year Built1970
Lot Size0.18 acres
Parcel #0062011600001
Annual Taxes$3,560 (2006)
MLS #07-12633

Heating

BaseboardElectricNatural Gas

Interior Features

ElectricFireplaceSmoke Detector(s)SBOS Reqd-See Rmks

Exterior Features

Covenant/RestrictionFire Service AreaViewSBOS Reqd-See RmrksIn City Limits

Price & Status History

5/20/2026
Listed for sale
$400,000+2.6%
$200/sqft
6/27/2022
Sold
$389,900+21.9%
$195/sqft
2/21/2019
Sold
$319,900+30.6%
$160/sqft
5/31/2012
Sold
$244,900-2.0%
$122/sqft
2/8/2008
Sold
$249,900
$125/sqft
Source: AKMLS #07-12633

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $24,990
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,496/mo

$224,910 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers