$224,900

Originally $245,000

Canceled

2790 E Wanamingo Drive

Wasilla AK 99654

4

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

1,976

Sq Ft

2002

Year Built

$114/sqft2-car garage0.95 acres lot

MLS# 06-16715· Listed Oct 17, 2006

Live MLS feed

About This Home

VERY CLEAN, DOWNSTAIRS IS READY TO FINISH. A GREAT HOME TO BUILD EQUITY IN.

Documents & insights

4 to review

4 documents from current & prior listings · parcel #3096B04L014.

AI Summary

Summary of 4 documents from this property's current and prior listings. 4 items worth reviewing, plus 9 additional facts captured.

What the seller reported about utilities

From disclosure

The seller reports average monthly costs of $240 for Electric (MEA), $134 for Gas (Enstar), and $35 for Refuse (Alaska Waste).

Source: Property Disclosure · Active Feb 2026

A sample of what's in the documents

Worth a lookPrior listing — Closed Apr 2007

Inspection listed a known issue

The PURs notes this item as a known issue. Exact wording from the document is quoted below.

Gravel driveway
View source — PURs
Unlock 12 more items + ask questions

Documents from prior listings(4) · sign in to open

Property TypeResidential
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Garage Spaces2
ParkingAttached
Year Built2002
Lot Size0.95 acres
Parcel #3096B04L014
MLS #06-16715

Heating

Forced AirNatural Gas

Interior Features

Den &/Or OfficeBR/BA on Main LevelJetted TubCeiling Fan(s)Smoke Detector(s)

Exterior Features

Garage Door OpenerRoad Service AreaHome Warranty

Price & Status History

4/24/2026
Price reduced
$445,000-0.7%
$225/sqft
4/3/2026
Price reduced
$448,000-0.4%
$227/sqft
3/20/2026
Price reduced
$450,000-2.2%
$228/sqft
3/6/2026
Price reduced
$460,000+3.4%
$233/sqft
2/23/2026
Listed for sale
$445,000+123.6%
$225/sqft
4/26/2007
Sold
$199,000-11.5%
$101/sqft
10/17/2006
Listed for sale
$224,900+63.5%
$114/sqft
Source: AKMLS #06-16715
10/22/2002
Sold
$137,582+817.2%
$70/sqft
5/5/2002
Sold
$15,000
$8/sqft

Mortgage Estimate

Down payment10% · $22,490
Interest rate7.0%
Loan term30 years

$1,347/mo

$202,410 loan · 30yr · 7.0%

Cindy Wolfe

Dream Makers